300 York Mills Road, Toronto, Ontario M2L 2Y5
facebook

Disclaimer

We are committed to respecting the personal privacy of individuals who register with us and visit our web site. The following summarizes our privacy policy and practices.

We collect information from those who request registration for our email newsletter and updates and use this information for the purposes of providing the aforementioned services. This information may also be used to analyze web site traffic in order to provide better web based services. This information will never be sold or given to a third party, unless they are under a contractual arrangement with us to provide web analyzing services. Any third party given this information will be contractually forbidden to use that information for any other purpose.

Other, non-personalized information, such as IP addresses are automatically gathered and will only be used for the about mentioned purposes.

All personal information you do provide is protected under the Federal Privacy Act and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act . This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected, and how to exercise your right of access to the information.

Personal information collected is not disclosed to anyone except Michael Kreidstein Medicine Professional Corporation personnel and its agents who need to know the information in order to respond to your requests, or to our web site. We do not share any personal information with other individuals, groups or organizations.

Inquiries regarding this policy may be directed to the privacy officer by email to:
kreidsteinadmin@bellnet.ca

Policy Updated: December 12, 2005.

« Back